Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Dolead

Description

Developer of lead generation technology. The company offers its users a free platform for them to include monitoring their rate of transformation, either by URL or channel acquisition.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3.21M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.47M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of lead generation technology. The company offers its users a free platform for them to include monitoring their rate of transformation, either by URL or channel acquisition.

Website:

partner.dolead.com

Formerly Known As

Groupe Durable.com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

14 Boulevard Poissonnière 75009 ParisFrance +33 (0)1 73 03 73 67
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dolead's full profile, request a free trial.

Dolead Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Dolead Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
EcologgiaCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
FinareaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Siparex GroupGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
XAnge Private EquityLimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
Ecologgia Corporation
Finarea Venture Capital
Siparex Group Growth/Expansion
XAnge Private Equity Limited Partner

Dolead Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Guillaume HeintzCo-Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder
Arthur Saint-PèreCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David PecchioliChief Technology Officer
Hadrien BaradelDigital Marketing Manager
Guillaume Heintz Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder
Arthur Saint-Père Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Pecchioli Chief Technology Officer
Hadrien Baradel Digital Marketing Manager
Request full access to PitchBook