Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Domo

Description

Provider of a cloud-based business-management platform. The company offers an intuitive platform that provides a central location for data access and management.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Series D2

Latest Deal Type

$107M

Latest Deal Amount

$722M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based business-management platform. The company offers an intuitive platform that provides a central location for data access and management.

Website:

www.domo.com

Formerly Known As

Shacho, Lightstorm

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

772 East Utah Valley Drive American Fork, UT 84003United States +1 (801) 899-1000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domo's full profile, request a free trial.

Domo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Domo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Domo Investors (46)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Aneel BhusriLimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
Benchmark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bezos ExpeditionsFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
BlackRockAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Aneel Bhusri Limited Partner
Benchmark Capital Venture Capital
Bezos Expeditions Family Office
BlackRock Asset Manager

Domo Executive Team (27)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joshua JamesFounder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Christopher HarringtonPresident & Board Member
Bruce Felt Jr.Chief Financial Officer
Steve WellenChief Operating Officer
David ThompsonCo-Chief Marketing Officer
Joshua James Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Christopher Harrington President & Board Member
Bruce Felt Jr. Chief Financial Officer
Steve Wellen Chief Operating Officer
David Thompson Co-Chief Marketing Officer

Domo Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Aneel BhusriGreylock PartnersAdvisory Partner000 0000
Christopher HarringtonDomoPresident & Board Member000 0000
Fraser BullockSorenson CapitalCo-Founder & Senior Advisor000 0000
Glenn SolomonGGV CapitalManaging Partner000 0000
Joshua JamesDomoFounder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman000 0000
Aneel Bhusri Advisory Partner Greylock Partners
Christopher Harrington President & Board Member Domo
Fraser Bullock Co-Founder & Senior Advisor Sorenson Capital
Glenn Solomon Managing Partner GGV Capital
Joshua James Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman Domo
Request full access to PitchBook