Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

DoubleDutch

Description

Provider of customer-relationship management (CRM) applications designed to capture data from live events and conferences. The company provides mobile applications and performance analytics for events, conferences, and trade shows for customers including SAP, UBM, and Urban Land Institute enabling event professionals and marketers maintain performance analytics and data.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$45M

Latest Deal Amount

$81.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of customer-relationship management (CRM) applications designed to capture data from live events and conferences. The company provides mobile applications and performance analytics for events, conferences, and trade shows for customers including SAP, UBM, and Urban Land Institute enabling event professionals and marketers maintain performance analytics and data.

Website:

www.doubledutch.me

Formerly Known As

RateItAll

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

350 Rhode Island Street Suite 375 San Francisco, CA 94103United States +1 (800) 748-9024
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DoubleDutch's full profile, request a free trial.

DoubleDutch Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

DoubleDutch Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

DoubleDutch Investors (36)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Aaron PatzerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Accelerator VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Adam SchwartzAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Antoine BlondeauAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Auren HoffmanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Aaron Patzer Angel (individual)
Accelerator Ventures Venture Capital
Adam Schwartz Angel (individual)
Antoine Blondeau Angel (individual)
Auren Hoffman Angel (individual)

DoubleDutch Executive Team (16)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lawrence CoburnCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brad RobertsChief Financial Officer
Nicholas ClarkChief Technology Officer
Alexander DraaijerGeneral Manager International, EMEA & APAC
Annie TsaiChief Customer Officer
Lawrence Coburn Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brad Roberts Chief Financial Officer
Nicholas Clark Chief Technology Officer
Alexander Draaijer General Manager International, EMEA & APAC
Annie Tsai Chief Customer Officer

DoubleDutch Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ajay RoyanMithril Capital ManagementCo-Founder & Managing General Partner000 0000
Byron DeeterBessemer Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Dominique VidalIndex Ventures (UK)Partner000 0000
Duncan Davidson JDBullpen CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
Kristina ShenBessemer Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Ajay Royan Co-Founder & Managing General Partner Mithril Capital Management
Byron Deeter Partner Bessemer Venture Partners
Dominique Vidal Partner Index Ventures (UK)
Duncan Davidson JD General Partner Bullpen Capital
Kristina Shen Partner Bessemer Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook