Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Doxo

Description

Provider of a document-management software platform. The company offers a cloud-based storage tool designed to help users receive, organize and manage their bills, e-mail and other documents from multiple service providers.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B1

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$19.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a document-management software platform. The company offers a cloud-based storage tool designed to help users receive, organize and manage their bills, e-mail and other documents from multiple service providers.

Website:

www.doxo.com

Formerly Known As

Zobox

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

2025 First Avenue Suite 270 Seattle, WA 98121United States +1 (206) 319-0097
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doxo's full profile, request a free trial.

Doxo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Doxo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Doxo Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bezos ExpeditionsFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
Jackson Square VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mohr Davidow VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sigma PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bezos Expeditions Family Office
Jackson Square Ventures Venture Capital
Mohr Davidow Ventures Venture Capital
Sigma Partners Venture Capital

Doxo Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven ShiversCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Landeen JDDirector
Erik MyhreDirector, Product Management
Mark GorisCo-Founder & Vice President, Technology
Roger ParksVice President, Business Development & Co-Founder
Steven Shivers Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Landeen JD Director
Erik Myhre Director, Product Management
Mark Goris Co-Founder & Vice President, Technology
Roger Parks Vice President, Business Development & Co-Founder

Doxo Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bryan StolleMohr Davidow VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
David FeinleibSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gregory GretschJackson Square VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Steven ShiversDoxoCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Thomas LaytonSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Bryan Stolle General Partner Mohr Davidow Ventures
David Feinleib Board Member Self
Gregory Gretsch Managing Director Jackson Square Ventures
Steven Shivers Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Doxo
Thomas Layton Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook