Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Dream Dinners

Description

Provider of ready to cook meals. The company provides pre-cut ingredients in their meal assembly stores from where customers can assemble their meals. It also offers recipe books and provides online ordering facilities to customers.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of ready to cook meals. The company provides pre-cut ingredients in their meal assembly stores from where customers can assemble their meals. It also offers recipe books and provides online ordering facilities to customers.

Website:

www.dreamdinners.com

Formerly Known As

Dream Dinners Operations

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Food Products

Other Industries

Internet Retail

Primary Office

P.O. Box 889 Snohomish, WA 98291United States +1 (360) 804-2020
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dream Dinners's full profile, request a free trial.

Dream Dinners Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Dream Dinners Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Clydesdale VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Clydesdale Ventures Venture Capital

Dream Dinners Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Darin LeonardChief Executive Officer
Stephanie AllenCo-Founder & President
Tina KunaCo-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Joanne GiordanoChief Operating Officer
Brett EddyChief Technology Officer
Darin Leonard Chief Executive Officer
Stephanie Allen Co-Founder & President
Tina Kuna Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Joanne Giordano Chief Operating Officer
Brett Eddy Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook