Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

DriveSafety

Description

Provider of research-based simulation systems. The company offers clinical driving simulators and research driving simulators which helps physicians, therapists, and scientists in creating tools for clinics.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$2.7M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of research-based simulation systems. The company offers clinical driving simulators and research driving simulators which helps physicians, therapists, and scientists in creating tools for clinics.

Website:

www.drivesafety.com

Formerly Known As

KQ

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

426 White Pine Drive Murray, UT 84123United States +1 (888) 960-4854
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DriveSafety's full profile, request a free trial.

DriveSafety Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

DriveSafety Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
EPIC VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Signal Peak VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Vencore CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
EPIC Ventures Venture Capital
Signal Peak Ventures Venture Capital
Vencore Capital Venture Capital

DriveSafety Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
William WoahnCo-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Owner
Douglas EvansCo-Chief Executive Officer
Steven HallmarkChief Operating Officer
Jared BrokawChief Architect
William Woahn Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Owner
Douglas Evans Co-Chief Executive Officer
Steven Hallmark Chief Operating Officer
Jared Brokaw Chief Architect

DriveSafety Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
William WoahnDriveSafetyCo-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Owner000 0000
William Woahn Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Owner DriveSafety
Request full access to PitchBook