Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Durham Geo Slope Indicator

Description

Manufacturer of materials testing, environmental remediation and geo-technical instrumentation. The company design, manufacture, and supply a wide range of instruments and equipment needed by geotechnical and environmental professionals and also offering services related to its products, including training and technical support, equipment rentals, repair and calibration.

1957

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

Description

Manufacturer of materials testing, environmental remediation and geo-technical instrumentation. The company design, manufacture, and supply a wide range of instruments and equipment needed by geotechnical and environmental professionals and also offering services related to its products, including training and technical support, equipment rentals, repair and calibration.

Website:

www.durhamgeo.com

Formerly Known As

Brainard-Kilman

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly PE-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Products

Other Industries

Environmental Services (B2B)
Electronic Equipment and Instruments

Primary Office

2175 West Park Court Stone Mountain, GA 30087United States +1 (800) 837-0864
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Durham Geo Slope Indicator's full profile, request a free trial.

    Durham Geo Slope Indicator Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Durham Geo Slope Indicator Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Gary Durham Ph.DPresident & Chief Executive Officer
    Rick MonroeManager, Marketing
    Ronda BenbrooksManager, Sales
    Gary Durham Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
    Rick Monroe Manager, Marketing
    Ronda Benbrooks Manager, Sales
    Request full access to PitchBook