Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Dx Biosciences

Description

Developer of novel, non-invasive diagnostic technologies. The company's technologies help to extract biomarkers from tissue samples.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$900k

Latest Deal Amount

$900k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Developer of novel, non-invasive diagnostic technologies. The company's technologies help to extract biomarkers from tissue samples.

Formerly Known As

LiquiDx

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Laboratory Services (Healthcare)

Primary Office

10620 Treena Street Suite 230 San Diego, CA 92131United States +1 (713) 622-4880
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dx Biosciences's full profile, request a free trial.

    Dx Biosciences Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Dx Biosciences Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Dx Biosciences Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Frontier Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Frontier Venture Capital Venture Capital

    Dx Biosciences Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Russell Lebovitz Ph.DChief Executive Officer & President
    Russell Lebovitz Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President

    Dx Biosciences Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Frank FosterFrontier Venture CapitalManaging Director000 0000
    Frank Foster Managing Director Frontier Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook