Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Dynamic Signal

Description

Provider of a company communications platform. The company offers a software platform designed to give employees a personalized experience based on their role, location, seniority and interests. The platform enables them to follow the company brand across a variety o channels and stay up to speed on relevant industry news.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$25M

Latest Deal Amount

$66.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a company communications platform. The company offers a software platform designed to give employees a personalized experience based on their role, location, seniority and interests. The platform enables them to follow the company brand across a variety o channels and stay up to speed on relevant industry news.

Website:

www.dynamicsignal.com

Formerly Known As

Influentials.net

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1111 Bayhill Drive Suite 325 San Bruno, CA 94066United States +1 (650) 231-2550
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamic Signal's full profile, request a free trial.

Dynamic Signal Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Dynamic Signal Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Dynamic Signal Investors (17)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Akkadian VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Brian AscherAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Charles SonghurstAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Cox EnterprisesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Focus VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Akkadian Ventures Venture Capital
Brian Ascher Angel (individual)
Charles Songhurst Angel (individual)
Cox Enterprises Corporation
Focus Ventures Venture Capital

Dynamic Signal Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim LarrisonCo-Founder, SVP of Sales & General Manager
Steve HeymanCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ajay RamachandranChief Marketing & Product Officer
Russell FradinCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bong Suh JDChief Financial Officer
Jim Larrison Co-Founder, SVP of Sales & General Manager
Steve Heyman Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ajay Ramachandran Chief Marketing & Product Officer
Russell Fradin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bong Suh JD Chief Financial Officer

Dynamic Signal Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ajay ChopraTrinity VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Allison GoldbergTime Warner InvestmentsSenior Vice President000 0000
Brian AscherVenrockPartner000 0000
Ed ClussSignia Venture PartnersPartner & Co-Founder000 0000
Gian FulgoniSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ajay Chopra General Partner Trinity Ventures
Allison Goldberg Senior Vice President Time Warner Investments
Brian Ascher Partner Venrock
Ed Cluss Partner & Co-Founder Signia Venture Partners
Gian Fulgoni Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook