Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

E14N

Description

Provider of open source social software. The company's social software platform lets people share between social networks.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.28M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of open source social software. The company's social software platform lets people share between social networks.

Website:

www.e14n.com

Formerly Known As

Laconica, StatusNet

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Social Content

Primary Office

4690 rue Pontiac Montreal, Quebec H2J 2T5Canada +1 (855) 946-3675
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore E14N's full profile, request a free trial.

E14N Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

E14N Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Boldstart VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
FirstMark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
iNovia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jérémie BerrebiAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Boldstart Ventures Venture Capital
FirstMark Capital Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
iNovia Capital Venture Capital
Jérémie Berrebi Angel (individual)

E14N Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Evan ProdromouFounder
Evan Prodromou Founder

E14N Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Oleg TscheltzoffSelfBoard Member000 0000
Scott SwitzerFirstMark CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Oleg Tscheltzoff Board Member Self
Scott Switzer Board Member FirstMark Capital
Request full access to PitchBook