Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

e4e

Description

Operator of an healthcare company intended to offer end-to-end healthcare services to providers and payers. The healthcare company's healthcare business services offers coding, billing and collections, revenue cycle management, compliance, teleradiology, ICD and RAC management, claims processing platform, auto-coding engine, work flow and transition support system, enabling healthcare providers and hospitals to better manage the complexities in businesses.

1994

Founded

M&A

Status

1K-5K

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an healthcare company intended to offer end-to-end healthcare services to providers and payers. The healthcare company's healthcare business services offers coding, billing and collections, revenue cycle management, compliance, teleradiology, ICD and RAC management, claims processing platform, auto-coding engine, work flow and transition support system, enabling healthcare providers and hospitals to better manage the complexities in businesses.

Website:

www.e4e.com

Formerly Known As

Nittany Decision Services

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare

Primary Office

502 Washington Avenue Suite 200 Towson, MD 21204United States +1 (443) 275-1630
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore e4e's full profile, request a free trial.

e4e Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

e4e Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bhaskar MenonPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mohan UrathPresident, Healealthcare Business Services
Mohan KrishnaPresident, Healthcare Business Services
Rajkumar GanapathyExecutive Vice President & Co-Chief Financial Officer
Stephen MoseleyCo-Chief Financial Officer
Bhaskar Menon President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mohan Urath President, Healealthcare Business Services
Mohan Krishna President, Healthcare Business Services
Rajkumar Ganapathy Executive Vice President & Co-Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Moseley Co-Chief Financial Officer

e4e Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.DSelfCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Sridhar Mitta Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Steve PeckSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.D Co-Founder & Chairman Self
Sridhar Mitta Ph.D Board Member Self
Steve Peck Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook