Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

eBureau

Description

Provider of predictive analytics and real time information services. The company helps Business-to-Consumer (B2C) companies improve decision-making and results by bringing their customers into greater focus.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$43M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of predictive analytics and real time information services. The company helps Business-to-Consumer (B2C) companies improve decision-making and results by bringing their customers into greater focus.

Website:

www.ebureau.com

Formerly Known As

xTech

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

25 6th Avenue North St. Cloud, MN 56303United States +1 (320) 534-5000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore eBureau's full profile, request a free trial.

eBureau Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

eBureau Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt CoffinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Pinnacle VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Redpoint VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Split Rock PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Tenaya CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Matt Coffin Angel (individual)
Pinnacle Ventures Venture Capital
Redpoint Ventures Venture Capital
Split Rock Partners Venture Capital
Tenaya Capital Venture Capital

eBureau Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gordon MeyerPresident, Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Nancy DeatonChief Financial Officer
Jon MoogChief Information Officer
Mark DomanExecutive Vice President, Business Development & Owner
Joe BockelmanExecutive Vice President, Business Development
Gordon Meyer President, Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Nancy Deaton Chief Financial Officer
Jon Moog Chief Information Officer
Mark Doman Executive Vice President, Business Development & Owner
Joe Bockelman Executive Vice President, Business Development

eBureau Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Benjamin BoyerTenaya CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Chris MooreRedpoint VenturesBoard Member000 0000
James SimonsSplit Rock PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Matt CoffinSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael Gorman JDSplit Rock PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Benjamin Boyer Board Member Tenaya Capital
Chris Moore Board Member Redpoint Ventures
James Simons Board Member Split Rock Partners
Matt Coffin Board Member Self
Michael Gorman JD Board Member Split Rock Partners
Request full access to PitchBook