Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

eDo Interactive

Description

Developer of a card-linked offer platform created to connect advertising with in-store results. The company's platform enables users to personalize offers and make them available through credit cards, debit cards and mobile devices.

2007

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$79.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a card-linked offer platform created to connect advertising with in-store results. The company's platform enables users to personalize offers and make them available through credit cards, debit cards and mobile devices.

Website:

www.edointeractive.com

Formerly Known As

Facecard

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

3841 Green Hills Village Drive Suite 425 Nashville, TN 37215United States +1 (877) 340-0036
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore eDo Interactive's full profile, request a free trial.

eDo Interactive Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

eDo Interactive Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

eDo Interactive Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward BraswellFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice Chairman
Cary McNamaraChief Financial Officer
Tim GarntoSenior Vice President, Technology & Product Engineering
Kevin SagonVice President, Engineering
Edward Braswell Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice Chairman
Cary McNamara Chief Financial Officer
Tim Garnto Senior Vice President, Technology & Product Engineering
Kevin Sagon Vice President, Engineering

eDo Interactive Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Edward BraswelleDo InteractiveFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice Chairman000 0000
Edward Braswell Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice Chairman eDo Interactive
Request full access to PitchBook