Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

eeGeo

Description

Developer of 3D mapping platform. The company's platform enables businesses to visualize complex data sets and location-based services in a 3D mobile experience.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Corporate

Latest Deal Type

$1.64M

Latest Deal Amount

$9.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of 3D mapping platform. The company's platform enables businesses to visualize complex data sets and location-based services in a 3D mobile experience.

Website:

www.eegeo.com

Formerly Known As

Kimble Operation

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

144 West Marketgait Suite 2 Dundee DD1 1NJScotland +44 (0)13 8222 1424
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore eeGeo's full profile, request a free trial.

eeGeo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

eeGeo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

eeGeo Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Initial Capital (London)Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Netsol TechnologiesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
New Enterprise AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Swordfish InvestmentsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Initial Capital (London) Venture Capital
Netsol Technologies Corporation
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital
Swordfish Investments PE/Buyout

eeGeo Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ian HetheringtonCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Oliver NortonChief Technology Officer
Bart DennyDirector, Product and Business Development
Peter HannayDirector, Sales
Jeremy CoppChief Commercial Officer
Ian Hetherington Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Oliver Norton Chief Technology Officer
Bart Denny Director, Product and Business Development
Peter Hannay Director, Sales
Jeremy Copp Chief Commercial Officer

eeGeo Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David WardeeGeoBoard Member000 0000
Hassan SadiqSelfChairman000 0000
Kenneth Lamb JDInitial Capital (London)Co-Founder & Limited Partner000 0000
Krishna MukherjiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael McFalleeGeoBoard Member000 0000
David Ward Board Member eeGeo
Hassan Sadiq Chairman Self
Kenneth Lamb JD Co-Founder & Limited Partner Initial Capital (London)
Krishna Mukherji Board Member Self
Michael McFall Board Member eeGeo
Request full access to PitchBook