Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

eflow

Description

Provider of software products, components, and core technologies to network operators, service providers, and manufacturers. The company primarily focuses on building mobile based applications for Android-powered smartphones.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Provider of software products, components, and core technologies to network operators, service providers, and manufacturers. The company primarily focuses on building mobile based applications for Android-powered smartphones.

Website:

www.eflow.jp

Formerly Known As

Esmertec

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Network Management Software

Primary Office

Yoyogi 1-chome Building 13F 1-22-1 Yoyogi, Shibuya-ku Tokyo, 150-0053Japan +81 (0)35 333 5430
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore eflow's full profile, request a free trial.

eflow Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

eflow Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NTT Docomo VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital
NTT Docomo Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

eflow Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chikara ShinomiyaCo-Chief Executive Officer & President
Koichi MakabeOwner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Masayo MakiguchiGeneral Manager
Yoshimitsu MarubayashiVice President of Board of Directors
Chikara Shinomiya Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Koichi Makabe Owner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Masayo Makiguchi General Manager
Yoshimitsu Marubayashi Vice President of Board of Directors

eflow Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Akinori OmokawaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Akinori Omokawa Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook