Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

eHealth Technologies

Description

Provider of referral management and diagnostic image exchange services. The company provides healthcare services focused on retrieving, digitizing, storing, securing, and providing access to patient medical records. It also extends it's services to clinicians, health information exchanges and hospitals.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$9.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of referral management and diagnostic image exchange services. The company provides healthcare services focused on retrieving, digitizing, storing, securing, and providing access to patient medical records. It also extends it's services to clinicians, health information exchanges and hospitals.

Website:

www.ehealthtechnologies.com

Formerly Known As

eHealth Global Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Records Systems

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

250 Thruway Park Drive West Henrietta, NY 14586United States +1 (877) 344-8999
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore eHealth Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

eHealth Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

eHealth Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

eHealth Technologies Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Merck Global Health InnovationCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Milestone Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Stonehenge Capital CompanyPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Stonehenge Growth Equity PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Merck Global Health Innovation Corporate Venture Capital
Milestone Venture Partners Venture Capital
Stonehenge Capital Company PE/Buyout
Stonehenge Growth Equity Partners Venture Capital

eHealth Technologies Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken RosenfeldPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Scott MulcahyChief Financial Officer
Greg FoustCo-Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Operations
Jeff MarkinVice President & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Chad Malone MDChief Strategy Officer
Ken Rosenfeld President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Mulcahy Chief Financial Officer
Greg Foust Co-Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Operations
Jeff Markin Vice President & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Chad Malone MD Chief Strategy Officer

eHealth Technologies Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian ModelStonehenge Capital CompanyManaging Partner000 0000
David StevensonMerck & Co.Managing Director000 0000
Malur BalajiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ray ScottSelfChairman000 0000
Richard DumlerMilestone Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Brian Model Managing Partner Stonehenge Capital Company
David Stevenson Managing Director Merck & Co.
Malur Balaji Board Member Self
Ray Scott Chairman Self
Richard Dumler Partner Milestone Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook