Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Elevation Brands

Description

Provider of sustainable food products. The company develops, manufactures and markets all-natural, allergy-friendly foods that are sourced from environmentally sustainable ingredients. The company's products include entrees, sides and snacks from natural foods as well as wild-caught seafood.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

4

Investors

Description

Provider of sustainable food products. The company develops, manufactures and markets all-natural, allergy-friendly foods that are sourced from environmentally sustainable ingredients. The company's products include entrees, sides and snacks from natural foods as well as wild-caught seafood.

Website:

www.elevationbrands.com

Formerly Known As

Ian's Natural Foods, Blue Horizon Organic Seafood

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Food Products

Primary Office

190 Fountain Street Framingham, MA 01702United States +1 (508) 283-1174
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevation Brands's full profile, request a free trial.

    Elevation Brands Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Elevation Brands Investors (4)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Bradmer FoodsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Greenmont Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Renewal FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Zinc VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Bradmer Foods Venture Capital
    Greenmont Capital Partners Venture Capital
    Renewal Funds Venture Capital
    Zinc Ventures Venture Capital

    Elevation Brands Executive Team (5)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Chuck MarbleChief Executive Officer
    Gary GodinChief Financial Officer
    Jayne MinigellDirector, Marketing
    Stephanie LevellDirector, QA and Research & Development
    Mark GordenDirector, Supply Chain
    Chuck Marble Chief Executive Officer
    Gary Godin Chief Financial Officer
    Jayne Minigell Director, Marketing
    Stephanie Levell Director, QA and Research & Development
    Mark Gorden Director, Supply Chain

    Elevation Brands Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Paul Richardson JDRenewal FundsCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
    Paul Richardson JD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer Renewal Funds
    Request full access to PitchBook