Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Endgame

Description

Developer of an endpoint security platform designed to provide early prevention from known and unknown threats. The company's Endgame platform uses uses machine learning and data science to prevent and detect unique attacks at the earliest and every stage of the attack lifecycle, enabling security operations teams to dramatically reduce the time and cost associated with incident response and compromise assessment.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$9.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$91.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an endpoint security platform designed to provide early prevention from known and unknown threats. The company's Endgame platform uses uses machine learning and data science to prevent and detect unique attacks at the earliest and every stage of the attack lifecycle, enabling security operations teams to dramatically reduce the time and cost associated with incident response and compromise assessment.

Website:

www.endgame.com

Formerly Known As

Endgame Systems

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

3101 Wilson Boulevard Suite 500 Arlington, VA 22201United States +1 (703) 653-0361
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endgame's full profile, request a free trial.

Endgame Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Endgame Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Endgame Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Allen & CompanyVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bessemer Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Columbia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Edgemore CapitalOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
Allen & Company Venture Capital
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital
Columbia Capital Venture Capital
Edgemore Capital Other

Endgame Executive Team (18)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff CastelliExecutive Vice President, Federal
Nathaniel FickChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark SnellChief Financial Officer
Jamie ButlerChief Technology Officer
Andrea Little LimbagoChief Social Scientist
Jeff Castelli Executive Vice President, Federal
Nathaniel Fick Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Snell Chief Financial Officer
Jamie Butler Chief Technology Officer
Andrea Little Limbago Chief Social Scientist

Endgame Board Members (10)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Arun GuptaColumbia CapitalVenture Partner000 0000
Christopher DarbyIn-Q-TelPresident & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
David CowanBessemer Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Jason BoomaColumbia CapitalPartner000 0000
Jonathan BrodyEndgameSenior Vice President, Marketing & Board Member000 0000
Arun Gupta Venture Partner Columbia Capital
Christopher Darby President & Chief Executive Officer In-Q-Tel
David Cowan Partner Bessemer Venture Partners
Jason Booma Partner Columbia Capital
Jonathan Brody Senior Vice President, Marketing & Board Member Endgame
Request full access to PitchBook