Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Enovix

Description

Developer of silicon lithium-ion battery for mobile products. The company offers three dimensional wave array based silicon lithium-ion rechargeable cells which uses an orthogonal approach for the uses in different applications.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$100M

Latest Deal Amount

$129M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of silicon lithium-ion battery for mobile products. The company offers three dimensional wave array based silicon lithium-ion rechargeable cells which uses an orthogonal approach for the uses in different applications.

Website:

www.enovix.com

Formerly Known As

MicroAzure

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Energy Storage

Other Industries

Other Commercial Products

Primary Office

3501 West Warren Avenue Fremont, CA 94538United States +1 (510) 687-1330
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enovix's full profile, request a free trial.

Enovix Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Enovix Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Enovix Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cypress SemiconductorCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
DCM VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Qualcomm VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
RockPort CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation
DCM Ventures Venture Capital
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital
Qualcomm Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
RockPort Capital Venture Capital

Enovix Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Harrold RustCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Ashok LahiriCo-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Laurie Lauchlan Ph.DDirector of Process Development
Murali RamasubramanianCo-Founder and Senior Director, Research & Development
Robert SpotnitzCo-Founder
Harrold Rust Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Ashok Lahiri Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Laurie Lauchlan Ph.D Director of Process Development
Murali Ramasubramanian Co-Founder and Senior Director, Research & Development
Robert Spotnitz Co-Founder

Enovix Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Fred WangTrinity VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Peter MoranDCM VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Quinn Li Ph.DQualcomm VenturesVice President and Global Head000 0000
Fred Wang General Partner Trinity Ventures
Peter Moran General Partner DCM Ventures
Quinn Li Ph.D Vice President and Global Head Qualcomm Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook