Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ensequence

Description

Provider of a suite of media products for advertisers. The company offers various types of products and services that enable programmers, advertisers and distributors to create and deploy interactive TV experiences. The company also provides interactive programming, advertising and T-commerce for programmers, service providers and advertisers to create interactive television.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$26M

Latest Deal Amount

$104M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a suite of media products for advertisers. The company offers various types of products and services that enable programmers, advertisers and distributors to create and deploy interactive TV experiences. The company also provides interactive programming, advertising and T-commerce for programmers, service providers and advertisers to create interactive television.

Website:

www.ensequence.com

Formerly Known As

Digital2me

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

420 Lexington Avenue Suite 408 New York, NY 10170United States +1 (212) 358-8914
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ensequence's full profile, request a free trial.

Ensequence Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ensequence Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Ensequence Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CYMI TechnologiesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Fortuna InvestmentsOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Myrian CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Westbury PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
CYMI Technologies Corporation
Fortuna Investments Other
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Myrian Capital Venture Capital
Westbury Partners PE/Buyout

Ensequence Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter LowChief Executive Officer & President
Roger DemuthChief Technology Officer
Gary PerrelliSenior Vice President, Interactive Sales - Content Providers
Giuseppe LipariDirector, Creative
Rod RobersonDirector, Product Development
Peter Low Chief Executive Officer & President
Roger Demuth Chief Technology Officer
Gary Perrelli Senior Vice President, Interactive Sales - Content Providers
Giuseppe Lipari Director, Creative
Rod Roberson Director, Product Development

Ensequence Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Clay MathileCYMI TechnologiesBoard Member000 0000
Dave VucinaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Henry DuboisSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jim StengelSelfBoard Member000 0000
Joseph Fogg IIIWestbury PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Clay Mathile Board Member CYMI Technologies
Dave Vucina Board Member Self
Henry Dubois Board Member Self
Jim Stengel Board Member Self
Joseph Fogg III Board Member Westbury Partners
Request full access to PitchBook