Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Enventum

Description

Provider of a photography technology platform for events. The company offers photography services for brand focused venues, events, parties and private engagements.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$21k

Latest Deal Amount

$21k

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of a photography technology platform for events. The company offers photography services for brand focused venues, events, parties and private engagements.

Website:

dev.enventum.com

Formerly Known As

YourEvent Digital

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

910 Colorado Avenue Muckerlab Santa Monica, CA 90401United States +1 (942) 929-2119
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enventum's full profile, request a free trial.

Enventum Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Enventum Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
American Pastime VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Billiken Angels NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Mucker CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SLP VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
American Pastime Ventures Venture Capital
Billiken Angels Network Angel Group
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Mucker Capital Venture Capital
SLP Ventures Venture Capital

Enventum Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian MerrimanFounder
Brian Merriman Founder
Request full access to PitchBook