Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ePetWorld

Description

Provider of an online retail platform for pet food. The company provides dry food, wet food, dog treats, supplements and special food and dog accessories. It also advise the users personally by e-mail or telephone. It also provides cats food and accessories.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5.56M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.56M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online retail platform for pet food. The company provides dry food, wet food, dog treats, supplements and special food and dog accessories. It also advise the users personally by e-mail or telephone. It also provides cats food and accessories.

Website:

www.hundeland.de

Formerly Known As

Namen Siegershop

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Other Consumer Non-Durables
Specialty Retail

Primary Office

Bayerstraße 14 80335 MunichGermany +49 (0)89 7167 7898 1
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ePetWorld's full profile, request a free trial.

ePetWorld Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ePetWorld Investors (14)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blumberg CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ChrysosOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
German Media PoolVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
German Startups GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Heliad Equity PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Blumberg Capital Venture Capital
Chrysos Other
German Media Pool Venture Capital
German Startups Group Venture Capital
Heliad Equity Partners PE/Buyout

ePetWorld Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Benjamin SollerManaging Director & Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Benjamin RoschChief Technology Officer
Stefan PfannmoellerManaging Director
Jochen MisselChief Marketing Officer
Benjamin Soller Managing Director & Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Benjamin Rosch Chief Technology Officer
Stefan Pfannmoeller Managing Director
Jochen Missel Chief Marketing Officer

ePetWorld Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bruce Taragin JDBlumberg CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Bruce Taragin JD Managing Director Blumberg Capital
Request full access to PitchBook