Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

EquipCodes

Description

Provider of an application that connects equipment manufacturers with their customers. The company's mobile customer engagement and analytics platform allows manufacturers to understand who is using their products and how they are using them. Previously, it provided LinePurge, a pig-less product recovery system for air-operated, double-diaphragm (AODD) pump operations; and DryStop, an automated controller for AODD pumps that shuts down pumps when they run dry.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$860k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an application that connects equipment manufacturers with their customers. The company's mobile customer engagement and analytics platform allows manufacturers to understand who is using their products and how they are using them. Previously, it provided LinePurge, a pig-less product recovery system for air-operated, double-diaphragm (AODD) pump operations; and DryStop, an automated controller for AODD pumps that shuts down pumps when they run dry.

Website:

www.equipcodes.com

Formerly Known As

Crossing Point Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Primary Office

590 Ponce De Leon Avenue Building B Atlanta, GA 30308United States +1 (404) 254-1253
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EquipCodes's full profile, request a free trial.

    EquipCodes Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    EquipCodes Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    EquipCodes Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Atlanta Technology AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
    Georgia Tech VentureLabAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
    GRA Venture FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
    Atlanta Technology Angels Angel Group
    Georgia Tech VentureLab Accelerator/Incubator
    GRA Venture Fund Venture Capital
    Individual Investor Angel (individual)

    EquipCodes Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Michael OrndorffCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    David BeckCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
    Michael Orndorff Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    David Beck Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
    Request full access to PitchBook