Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Estately

Description

Operator of a real estate property search website designed to find houses for sale in the United States. The company's real estate property search website offers real estate property listing services where people can search for information on houses for sale on a map and view detailed descriptions, enabling users to choose their perfect home for buying.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Corporate

Latest Deal Type

$1.25M

Total Amount Raised

11

Investors

Description

Operator of a real estate property search website designed to find houses for sale in the United States. The company's real estate property search website offers real estate property listing services where people can search for information on houses for sale on a map and view detailed descriptions, enabling users to choose their perfect home for buying.

Website:

www.estately.com

Formerly Known As

ShackPrices.com

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Software

Primary Office

P.O. Box 23181 Seattle, WA 98102United States +1 (800) 241-3327
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Estately's full profile, request a free trial.

Estately Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Estately Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Alliance of AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Band of AngelsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Chris DeVoreAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David McClureAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Alliance of Angels Angel Group
Band of Angels Venture Capital
Chris DeVore Angel (individual)
David McClure Angel (individual)

Estately Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Galen WardCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Doug ColeCo-Founder & Board Member
Nathan ClementBusiness Manager
Galen Ward Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Doug Cole Co-Founder & Board Member
Nathan Clement Business Manager

Estately Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dan BarnettEstatelyBoard Member000 0000
Doug ColeEstatelyCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Galen WardEstatelyCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Kevin GreeneEstatelyBoard Member000 0000
M. Ryan GormanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Dan Barnett Board Member Estately
Doug Cole Co-Founder & Board Member Estately
Galen Ward Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Estately
Kevin Greene Board Member Estately
M. Ryan Gorman Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook