Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Euclises Pharmaceuticals

Description

Developer of a drug discovery and development technology designed to advance new molecules in combinations with both immune checkpoint and EGFR inhibitors through initial clinical trials. The company's drug discovery and development technology is focused on advancing novel cyclooxygenase-2 (COX-2) inhibitors for cancer therapy and is developing a portfolio of COX-2 inhibitors optimized for cancer treatment based on its proprietary Euclicoxib platform.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$1.22M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.99M

Total Amount Raised

6

Investors

Description

Developer of a drug discovery and development technology designed to advance new molecules in combinations with both immune checkpoint and EGFR inhibitors through initial clinical trials. The company's drug discovery and development technology is focused on advancing novel cyclooxygenase-2 (COX-2) inhibitors for cancer therapy and is developing a portfolio of COX-2 inhibitors optimized for cancer treatment based on its proprietary Euclicoxib platform.

Website:

www.euclises.com

Formerly Known As

Talley NewCo

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Pharmaceuticals

Other Industries

Drug Discovery
Biotechnology

Primary Office

4320 Forest Park Avenue Suite 304 Saint Louis, MO 63108United States +1 (314) 690-1441
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euclises Pharmaceuticals's full profile, request a free trial.

    Euclises Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Euclises Pharmaceuticals Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Euclises Pharmaceuticals Investors (6)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    ABC LaboratoriesPE-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
    BioGeneratorNot-For-Profit Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Cultivation CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Helix Center Biotech IncubatorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Missouri TechnologyVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    ABC Laboratories PE-Backed Company
    BioGenerator Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
    Cultivation Capital Venture Capital
    Helix Center Biotech Incubator Accelerator/Incubator
    Missouri Technology Venture Capital

    Euclises Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Bobby Sandage Ph.DPresident
    Eduardo MartinezCo Founder & Director
    Robert Karr MDExecutive Director & Co-Founder
    Bobby Sandage Ph.DChief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
    Kathleen BeckmannChief Financial Officer
    Bobby Sandage Ph.D President
    Eduardo Martinez Co Founder & Director
    Robert Karr MD Executive Director & Co-Founder
    Bobby Sandage Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
    Kathleen Beckmann Chief Financial Officer

    Euclises Pharmaceuticals Board Members (6)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Bobby Sandage Ph.DSelfChief Executive Officer, Board Member & President000 0000
    Charles BoltenBioGeneratorVice President000 0000
    Rajesh Devraj Ph.DSelfChairman of the Board000 0000
    Rick Ryan Ph.DCultivation CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
    Robert Beardsley Ph.DSelfBoard Member & Business Advisor000 0000
    Bobby Sandage Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President Self
    Charles Bolten Vice President BioGenerator
    Rajesh Devraj Ph.D Chairman of the Board Self
    Rick Ryan Ph.D General Partner Cultivation Capital
    Robert Beardsley Ph.D Board Member & Business Advisor Self
    Request full access to PitchBook