Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Everlaw

Description

Provider of a document review platform for litigation. The company provides a platform that applies data to legal discovery to help lawyers quickly find case evidence.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$8.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$9.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a document review platform for litigation. The company provides a platform that applies data to legal discovery to help lawyers quickly find case evidence.

Website:

www.everlaw.com

Formerly Known As

EasyESI

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Legal Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Application Software
Database Software

Primary Office

2020 Milvia Street Suite 220 Berkeley, CA 94704United States +1 (844) 383-7529
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everlaw's full profile, request a free trial.

Everlaw Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Everlaw Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eric ChenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
K9 VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ulu VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Eric Chen Angel (individual)
K9 Ventures Venture Capital
Ulu Ventures Venture Capital

Everlaw Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ajeet Shankar Ph.DChief Executive Officer & Founder
Jonathan Kerry-Tyerman JDVice President, Business Development
Ajeet Shankar Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Jonathan Kerry-Tyerman JD Vice President, Business Development

Everlaw Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Manu Kumar Ph.DK9 VenturesFounder & Chief Firestarter000 0000
Steven SinofskyAndreessen HorowitzBoard Partner000 0000
Manu Kumar Ph.D Founder & Chief Firestarter K9 Ventures
Steven Sinofsky Board Partner Andreessen Horowitz
Request full access to PitchBook