Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

EveryoneSocial

Description

Provider of social network services like news and articles. The company is focused on the social endorsement, prioritization and engagement of news.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.25M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of social network services like news and articles. The company is focused on the social endorsement, prioritization and engagement of news.

Website:

www.everyonesocial.com

Formerly Known As

XYDO

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Vertical Market Software

Other Industries

Social Content

Primary Office

6949 High Tech Drive Midvale, UT 84047United States +1 (682) 200-9936
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EveryoneSocial's full profile, request a free trial.

EveryoneSocial Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

EveryoneSocial Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

EveryoneSocial Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
EPIC VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
EPIC Ventures Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

EveryoneSocial Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cameron BrainCo-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Eric RoachCo-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jon FotheringhamDirector, Marketing
Charles AndersonVice President, Engineering
Eric NystromVice President, Marketing and Business Development
Cameron Brain Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Eric Roach Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jon Fotheringham Director, Marketing
Charles Anderson Vice President, Engineering
Eric Nystrom Vice President, Marketing and Business Development

EveryoneSocial Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Nick EfstratisEPIC VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Nick Efstratis Co-Founder & Managing Director EPIC Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook