Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

EveryScape

Description

Provider of a visual and interactive platform designed to create, produce and distribute panoramic content. The company's visual and interactive platform lets businesses and organizations build engaging, immersive relationships with consumers through three-dimensional, photo-realistic experiences of cities and towns, streets and sidewalks, building exteriors and interiors, enabling brands and consumers to create more memorable and meaningful connections.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$23M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a visual and interactive platform designed to create, produce and distribute panoramic content. The company's visual and interactive platform lets businesses and organizations build engaging, immersive relationships with consumers through three-dimensional, photo-realistic experiences of cities and towns, streets and sidewalks, building exteriors and interiors, enabling brands and consumers to create more memorable and meaningful connections.

Website:

www.everyscape.com

Formerly Known As

Mok3

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Multimedia and Design Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

65 Chapel Street Newton, MA 02458United States +1 (781) 250-4800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EveryScape's full profile, request a free trial.

EveryScape Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

EveryScape Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

EveryScape Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dace VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
DataPoint VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper Fisher JurvetsonVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Launchpad Venture GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
NAV.VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dace Ventures Venture Capital
DataPoint Ventures Venture Capital
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Venture Capital
Launchpad Venture Group Angel Group
NAV.VC Venture Capital

EveryScape Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James SchoonmakerChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mitchell SchecterChief Financial Officer
Andrew GecziDirector, Operations and Sales
Adam WimsattScrumMaster and Senior Software Engineer
Matt DunnHead, Engineering
James Schoonmaker Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mitchell Schecter Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Geczi Director, Operations and Sales
Adam Wimsatt ScrumMaster and Senior Software Engineer
Matt Dunn Head, Engineering

EveryScape Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David AndonianDace VenturesManaging Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
James SchoonmakerEveryScapeChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jon ChaitDace VenturesPartner & Co-Founder000 0000
Min ParkSK Telecom AmericasGeneral Partner000 0000
Thanasis DelistathisNAV.VCCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
David Andonian Managing Partner & Co-Founder Dace Ventures
James Schoonmaker Chief Executive Officer & Board Member EveryScape
Jon Chait Partner & Co-Founder Dace Ventures
Min Park General Partner SK Telecom Americas
Thanasis Delistathis Co-Founder & Managing Partner NAV.VC
Request full access to PitchBook