Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

EVO Media Group

Description

Provider of a multi-site platform designed to make it easy to scale websites, landing pages, and anything in between. The company's multi-site platform can build responsive sites, vertical specific content, landing pages, eCommerce sites, spec sites, lcoation sites, regional sites, and proxy and TRACE, enabling service providers such as brands and agencies, to to increase the value of existing service offerings.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$58.3k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.02M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a multi-site platform designed to make it easy to scale websites, landing pages, and anything in between. The company's multi-site platform can build responsive sites, vertical specific content, landing pages, eCommerce sites, spec sites, lcoation sites, regional sites, and proxy and TRACE, enabling service providers such as brands and agencies, to to increase the value of existing service offerings.

Website:

www.devhub.com

Formerly Known As

EVOLanding

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

2101 4th Avenue Suite 350 Seattle, WA 98121United States +1 (206) 441-4399
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EVO Media Group's full profile, request a free trial.

EVO Media Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

EVO Media Group Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

EVO Media Group Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander AlgardAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Geoff EntressAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jeff ShrockAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Monster Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Q-3 Capital CorporationOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Alexander Algard Angel (individual)
Geoff Entress Angel (individual)
Jeff Shrock Angel (individual)
Monster Venture Partners Venture Capital
Q-3 Capital Corporation Other

EVO Media Group Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel RustCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mark MichaelCo-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and President
Jeff SchrockExecutive Chairman
Daniel Rust Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mark Michael Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and President
Jeff Schrock Executive Chairman

EVO Media Group Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeff SchrockSelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Jeff Schrock Executive Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook