Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Evolven Software

Description

Developer of an information technology analytic software. The company provides a configuration management software for enterprise businesses, which helps to blend, correlate and analyze relevant data sources across IT silos.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$6.12M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Developer of an information technology analytic software. The company provides a configuration management software for enterprise businesses, which helps to blend, correlate and analyze relevant data sources across IT silos.

Website:

www.evolven.com

Formerly Known As

Suba

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Primary Office

2500 Plaza 5, 25th floor Harborside Financial Center Jersey City, NJ 07311United States +1 (888) 841-5578
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolven Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Evolven Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Evolven Software Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Evolven Software Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Index VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kreos CapitalGrowth/Expansion000 0000000 0000
Pitango Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TLV PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Index Ventures Venture Capital
Kreos Capital Growth/Expansion
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital
TLV Partners Venture Capital

Evolven Software Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sasha GilensonCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Bill GrantSenior Director, Technical Sales and Services
Gad CohenVice President, Marketing and Business Development
Eyal OzVice President, Research & Development
Al HiltonVice President, Sales
Sasha Gilenson Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Bill Grant Senior Director, Technical Sales and Services
Gad Cohen Vice President, Marketing and Business Development
Eyal Oz Vice President, Research & Development
Al Hilton Vice President, Sales

Evolven Software Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bernard DalléIndex VenturesPartner000 0000
Dan SchoenbaumSelfBoard Member000 0000
David ReichmanSelfChairman000 0000
Sami TotahSelfBoard Member000 0000
Zeev BinmanPitango Venture CapitalManaging General Partner & Chief Financial Officer000 0000
Bernard Dallé Partner Index Ventures
Dan Schoenbaum Board Member Self
David Reichman Chairman Self
Sami Totah Board Member Self
Zeev Binman Managing General Partner & Chief Financial Officer Pitango Venture Capital
Request full access to PitchBook