Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Exent

Description

Operator of a digital entertainment media company. The company specializes in the marketing, merchandising, distribution and monetization of mobile and PC games.

1992

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$33.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a digital entertainment media company. The company specializes in the marketing, merchandising, distribution and monetization of mobile and PC games.

Website:

www.exent.com

Formerly Known As

A.R.M.T. Multimedia & Telecommunication

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Primary Office

25 Basel Street PO Box 10131 Petach-Tikva 0049001Israel +972 (0)3 924 3828
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exent's full profile, request a free trial.

    Exent Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Exent Investors (12)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    AOLCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
    Avansis VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Bezeq Israel TelecommunicationsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Cisco InvestmentsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Comcast VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    AOL Corporation
    Avansis Ventures Venture Capital
    Bezeq Israel Telecommunications Corporate Venture Capital
    Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital
    Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

    Exent Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Thierry OhayonGeneral Manager & Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Zvi LevgorenCo-Chief Executive Officer, Director & Founder
    Scott McDanielChief Marketing Officer
    Orly David GreenbergDirector, Finance
    Manor KrupchikDirector of IT & Operations
    Thierry Ohayon General Manager & Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Zvi Levgoren Co-Chief Executive Officer, Director & Founder
    Scott McDaniel Chief Marketing Officer
    Orly David Greenberg Director, Finance
    Manor Krupchik Director of IT & Operations

    Exent Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Uri ArazyIntel CapitalInvestment Director000 0000
    Yair SafraiConcord Ventures (Israel)Co-Founder & General Partner000 0000
    Uri Arazy Investment Director Intel Capital
    Yair Safrai Co-Founder & General Partner Concord Ventures (Israel)
    Request full access to PitchBook