Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Exoprise Systems

Description

Provider of implementation and management services Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) applications and cloud based technologies. The company delivers software and services that assess the existing environment, understand costs and existing usage and choose the right SaaS-based collaboration platform, as well as provide automated migration and ongoing management services.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4.63M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.63M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of implementation and management services Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) applications and cloud based technologies. The company delivers software and services that assess the existing environment, understand costs and existing usage and choose the right SaaS-based collaboration platform, as well as provide automated migration and ongoing management services.

Website:

www.exoprise.com

Formerly Known As

Exoturn Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

24 Crescent Street Suite 301 Waltham, MA 02453United States +1 (781) 209-5653
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exoprise Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

Exoprise Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Exoprise Systems Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Exoprise Systems Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Fairhaven Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kita Capital ManagementFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
Fairhaven Capital Partners Venture Capital
Kita Capital Management Family Office

Exoprise Systems Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason LieblichFounder
Patrick CareyVice President, Product Management & Marketing
Mark YohaiVice President, Sales & Business Development
Jason Lieblich Founder
Patrick Carey Vice President, Product Management & Marketing
Mark Yohai Vice President, Sales & Business Development

Exoprise Systems Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Daniel KeshianFairhaven Capital PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Richard GrinnellFairhaven Capital PartnersCo-Founder, Partner & Managing Director000 0000
Daniel Keshian Managing Director Fairhaven Capital Partners
Richard Grinnell Co-Founder, Partner & Managing Director Fairhaven Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook