Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Fashion Playtes

Description

Provider of a custom clothing design website for girls. The company offers online clothing and fashion design for girls age 5-12.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$16.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a custom clothing design website for girls. The company offers online clothing and fashion design for girls age 5-12.

Website:

originfp.statisfy.co

Formerly Known As

Fashion Playtes, Inc.

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Clothing
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

33 Arch Street Boston, MA 02110United States +1 (978) 985-7955
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fashion Playtes's full profile, request a free trial.

Fashion Playtes Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Fashion Playtes Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Fashion Playtes Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Fairhaven Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Golden SeedsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
LaunchCapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Leo Capital HoldingsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fairhaven Capital Partners Venture Capital
Golden Seeds Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
LaunchCapital Venture Capital
Leo Capital Holdings Venture Capital

Fashion Playtes Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John ChuSecretary
Patrick HeekinVice President, Sponsorship Sales
Dean WiltseChairman & Chief Executive Officer
John Chu Secretary
Patrick Heekin Vice President, Sponsorship Sales
Dean Wiltse Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Fashion Playtes Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrea WeissSelfBoard Member000 0000
Annette TontiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Barry KallanderSelfBoard Member000 0000
Dean WiltseSelfChairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Rudina SeseriFairhaven Capital PartnersPartner000 0000
Andrea Weiss Board Member Self
Annette Tonti Board Member Self
Barry Kallander Board Member Self
Dean Wiltse Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Self
Rudina Seseri Partner Fairhaven Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook