Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Fastcall

Description

Provider of marketing automation software and services. The company helps clients talk to their customers with Salesforce-native phone applications.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

3

Investors

Description

Provider of marketing automation software and services. The company helps clients talk to their customers with Salesforce-native phone applications.

Website:

www.fastcall.com

Formerly Known As

FastCall411

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

8033 Sunset Boulevard Suite 927 Los Angeles, CA 90046United States +1 (323) 799-4777
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fastcall's full profile, request a free trial.

Fastcall Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Fastcall Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Gerry CampbellAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Paul SinghAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Gerry Campbell Angel (individual)
Paul Singh Angel (individual)

Fastcall Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard RosenChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Antonio GrassiCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ignacio VazquezExecutive
David McClureAdvisor
Michael JonesAdvisor
Richard Rosen Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Antonio Grassi Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ignacio Vazquez Executive
David McClure Advisor
Michael Jones Advisor
Request full access to PitchBook