Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FastTAC

Description

Provider of software solution for contractors and building teams on projects. The company's products include FASTTAC Pro, which provides project information services, displays project specific construction documents, connects field staff to the project team, records project issues for risk management, works at various places and provides up to date information on projects.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$458k

Latest Deal Amount

$458k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of software solution for contractors and building teams on projects. The company's products include FASTTAC Pro, which provides project information services, displays project specific construction documents, connects field staff to the project team, records project issues for risk management, works at various places and provides up to date information on projects.

Website:

www.fasttac.com

Formerly Known As

FAST-CAT

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

101 Brilliant Avenue Suite 250 Pittsburgh, PA 15215United States +1 (888) 832-7882
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FastTAC's full profile, request a free trial.

FastTAC Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

FastTAC Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

FastTAC Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Innovation WorksVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
New York AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Rose Tech VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Innovation Works Venture Capital
New York Angels Angel Group
Rose Tech Ventures Accelerator/Incubator

FastTAC Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Raymond Steeb IIIFounder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Ralph SansaleChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Michael HowardInterim Chief Financial Officer
Larry MillerAdvisor
Raymond Steeb III Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Sansale Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Michael Howard Interim Chief Financial Officer
Larry Miller Advisor

FastTAC Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James MitnickSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robert GailusSelfBoard Member000 0000
James Mitnick Board Member Self
Robert Gailus Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook