Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Fenix Salud

Description

Provider of a retail storefronts that operate convenience stores, pharmacy and doctor’s office. The company provides a distribution channels for medicine and health care services to communities.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$1.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.95M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of a retail storefronts that operate convenience stores, pharmacy and doctor’s office. The company provides a distribution channels for medicine and health care services to communities.

Website:

www.portifamilia.com

Formerly Known As

POR TI, FAMILIA

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Distributors (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Retail

Primary Office

Av. Alfredo Mendiola Urb. Pro Los Olivos Lima, PE 8045Peru +51 (0)1 540 3839
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fenix Salud's full profile, request a free trial.

Fenix Salud Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Fenix Salud Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David RoseAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Impact Ventures UKImpact InvestingMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
responsAbility InvestmentsAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Rose Tech VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
David Rose Angel (individual)
Impact Ventures UK Impact Investing
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
responsAbility Investments Asset Manager
Rose Tech Ventures Accelerator/Incubator

Fenix Salud Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Enrique CoronadoChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carlos LeónChief Medical Officer & Medical Director
Enrique Coronado Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carlos León Chief Medical Officer & Medical Director

Fenix Salud Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Enrique CoronadoFenix SaludChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Enrique Coronado Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Fenix Salud
Request full access to PitchBook