Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Finagraph

Description

Provider of financial data collection and business intelligence services. The company develops a technology that integrates with accounting software to automate the collection of financials and allow banks to analyze this data to gain insight into borrowers' financial performance and assess credit risk.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.26M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of financial data collection and business intelligence services. The company develops a technology that integrates with accounting software to automate the collection of financials and allow banks to analyze this data to gain insight into borrowers' financial performance and assess credit risk.

Website:

www.finagraph.com

Formerly Known As

BBC Easy

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

Eastgate Building, 15500 South East 30th Place Suite 101 Bellevue, WA 98007United States +1 (206) 922-4502
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finagraph's full profile, request a free trial.

Finagraph Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Finagraph Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Finagraph Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Moody'sCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Moody's Corporation

Finagraph Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James WalterCo-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Cheryl Abrahamson JDManaging Director & Executive Vice President
Darrell BlegenChief Product Officer
Corey RossCo-Founder
James Walter Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Cheryl Abrahamson JD Managing Director & Executive Vice President
Darrell Blegen Chief Product Officer
Corey Ross Co-Founder

Finagraph Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James WalterFinagraphCo-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Kyle EngerFinagraphBoard Member000 0000
Scott EvansFinagraphBoard Member000 0000
Stephen TulenkoFinagraphBoard Member000 0000
James Walter Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer Finagraph
Kyle Enger Board Member Finagraph
Scott Evans Board Member Finagraph
Stephen Tulenko Board Member Finagraph
Request full access to PitchBook