Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Finxera

Description

Provider of online payments services. The company offers a cloud-based banking service platform that allows channel partners to offer payment and banking services to their consumers.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Total Amount Raised

7

Investors

Description

Provider of online payments services. The company offers a cloud-based banking service platform that allows channel partners to offer payment and banking services to their consumers.

Website:

www.finxera.com

Formerly Known As

BancBox

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Other Financial Services
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

55 South Market Street Suite 1220 San Jose, CA 95113United States +1 (800) 497-5982
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finxera's full profile, request a free trial.

Finxera Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Finxera Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Baseline VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bill TrenchardAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Comerica BankLender/Debt ProviderMinority000 0000000 0000
Floodgate FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Foundation CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Baseline Ventures Venture Capital
Bill Trenchard Angel (individual)
Comerica Bank Lender/Debt Provider
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital
Foundation Capital Venture Capital

Finxera Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanj Goyle JDCo-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Don SuvaChief Financial Officer
Praveer KumarChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Joe DuarteDirector of Business Development and Sales
Sushant PrasadDirector, Sustaining Engineering
Sanj Goyle JD Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Don Suva Chief Financial Officer
Praveer Kumar Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Joe Duarte Director of Business Development and Sales
Sushant Prasad Director, Sustaining Engineering

Finxera Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charles MoldowFoundation CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
Charles Moldow General Partner Foundation Capital
Request full access to PitchBook