Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FIRE Solutions

Description

Provider of an online training and compliance platform for financial services community. The company offers securities exam preparation, firm element continuing education, insurance pre-licensing and exam preparation and other educational courses for professionals in the financial industry.

1999

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online training and compliance platform for financial services community. The company offers securities exam preparation, firm element continuing education, insurance pre-licensing and exam preparation and other educational courses for professionals in the financial industry.

Website:

www.firesolutions.com

Formerly Known As

FIRE Online Training

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Educational Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1001 Avenue of the Americas 11th Floor New York, NY 10018United States +1 (866) 275-3473
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FIRE Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

FIRE Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

FIRE Solutions Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric SternbachChief Executive Officer
Don AdamsChief Learning Officer
Jai GautamMarketing Manager
Johnny ProskocziloSenior Vice President
Arthur VieraVice President of Sales
Eric Sternbach Chief Executive Officer
Don Adams Chief Learning Officer
Jai Gautam Marketing Manager
Johnny Proskoczilo Senior Vice President
Arthur Viera Vice President of Sales
Request full access to PitchBook