Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FixYa

Description

Developer of an online technical support platform. The company provides a digital platform for connecting technicians with consumers to solve appliance and gadgets technical problems.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an online technical support platform. The company provides a digital platform for connecting technicians with consumers to solve appliance and gadgets technical problems.

Website:

www.fixya.com

Formerly Known As

2Techie.com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Post Box 443 San Mateo, CA 94401United States +1 (888) 693-4992
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FixYa's full profile, request a free trial.

FixYa Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

FixYa Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Maven VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
MayfieldVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Pitango Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Maven Ventures Accelerator/Incubator
Mayfield Venture Capital
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital

FixYa Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Yaniv BensadonChief Executive Officer & Founder
Yoav ShilonChief Technology Officer
Shellie CitronHead of Community Operations
Sarit Saraga-SchwartzVice President of Finance & Operations
Yaniv Bensadon Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Yoav Shilon Chief Technology Officer
Shellie Citron Head of Community Operations
Sarit Saraga-Schwartz Vice President of Finance & Operations

FixYa Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Raj KapoorMayfieldBoard Member000 0000
Rami Beracha JDPitango Venture CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Raj Kapoor Board Member Mayfield
Rami Beracha JD Board Member Pitango Venture Capital
Request full access to PitchBook