Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Flywheel Software

Description

Provider of a mobile application to track and pay for taxi rides. The company provides an online platform enabling users to order taxi rides in real-time, track arrival via GPS and automatically pay the fare.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5.07M

Latest Deal Amount

$42.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a mobile application to track and pay for taxi rides. The company provides an online platform enabling users to order taxi rides in real-time, track arrival via GPS and automatically pay the fare.

Website:

www.flywheelnow.com

Formerly Known As

Cabulouss

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Automotive
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

816 Hamilton Street Redwood City, CA 94063United States +1 (650) 260-1700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flywheel Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Flywheel Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Flywheel Software Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Flywheel Software Investors (16)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Abe YokellAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ajay ShahAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Amos Ben-MeirAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ash BhardwajAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Band of AngelsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Abe Yokell Angel (individual)
Ajay Shah Angel (individual)
Amos Ben-Meir Angel (individual)
Ash Bhardwaj Angel (individual)
Band of Angels Venture Capital

Flywheel Software Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rakesh MathurChief Executive Officer
Oneal BhambaniChief Financial Officer, President & Board Member
Percy RajaniChief Technology Officer
Patrick McMullenController
Rakesh Mathur Chief Executive Officer
Oneal Bhambani Chief Financial Officer, President & Board Member
Percy Rajani Chief Technology Officer
Patrick McMullen Controller

Flywheel Software Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Abe YokellRockPort CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Oneal BhambaniFlywheel SoftwareChief Financial Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Robert ConeybeerShasta VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Abe Yokell Board Member RockPort Capital
Oneal Bhambani Chief Financial Officer, President & Board Member Flywheel Software
Robert Coneybeer Board Member Shasta Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook