Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FourthWall Media

Description

Provider of interactive television and advertising services. The company offers targeted and interactive single screen advertising and deliver census-level measurement and reporting for advertisers, programmers and operators.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$5.07M

Latest Deal Amount

$38.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of interactive television and advertising services. The company offers targeted and interactive single screen advertising and deliver census-level measurement and reporting for advertisers, programmers and operators.

Website:

www.fourthwallmedia.tv

Formerly Known As

BIAP Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Media

Primary Office

45925 Horseshoe Drive Suite 100 Dulles, VA 20166United States +1 (703) 406-2200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FourthWall Media's full profile, request a free trial.

FourthWall Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

FourthWall Media Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

FourthWall Media Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Novitas CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SCP PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Sevin Rosen FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Novitas Capital Venture Capital
SCP Partners PE/Buyout
Sevin Rosen Funds Venture Capital

FourthWall Media Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy PetersChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bill FeiningerPresident
J. Lamont HallChief Financial Officer
Michael IsraelChief Operating Officer
Aaron YeChief Technology Officer
Timothy Peters Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bill Feininger President
J. Lamont Hall Chief Financial Officer
Michael Israel Chief Operating Officer
Aaron Ye Chief Technology Officer

FourthWall Media Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John JaggersSevin Rosen FundsGeneral Partner000 0000
Julie RoehmSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Michael BoydSelfBoard Member000 0000
Roger CarolinSCP PartnersVenture Partner000 0000
Timothy PetersFourthWall MediaChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
John Jaggers General Partner Sevin Rosen Funds
Julie Roehm Angel (individual) Self
Michael Boyd Board Member Self
Roger Carolin Venture Partner SCP Partners
Timothy Peters Chief Executive Officer & Board Member FourthWall Media
Request full access to PitchBook