Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Freshology

Description

Provider of gourmet diet delivery services. The company offers portion controlled, fresh meals for breakfast, lunch and dinner that include fruits and vegetables.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of gourmet diet delivery services. The company offers portion controlled, fresh meals for breakfast, lunch and dinner that include fruits and vegetables.

Website:

www.freshology.com

Formerly Known As

Fresh Dining

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Food Products

Other Industries

Other Consumer Products and Services
Restaurants and Bars

Primary Office

10950 Sherman Way Suite 140 Burbank, CA 91505United States +1 (877) 893-7374
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freshology's full profile, request a free trial.

Freshology Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Freshology Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Freshology Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lido Anthoy CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
OriginateVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Pacific Community VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Tennessee Community VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Lido Anthoy Capital
Originate Venture Capital
Pacific Community Ventures Venture Capital
Tennessee Community Ventures Venture Capital

Freshology Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michel AlgaziChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Trevor SmithChief Financial Officer
Raffi AsadourianCulinary Director
Dan BrigantiDirector of Operations & Business Development
Sarah ClarkDirector of Sales and Marketing
Michel Algazi Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Trevor Smith Chief Financial Officer
Raffi Asadourian Culinary Director
Dan Briganti Director of Operations & Business Development
Sarah Clark Director of Sales and Marketing

Freshology Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ariel JaduszliwerPacific Community VenturesVice President000 0000
Eduardo RalloPacific Community VenturesManaging Partner000 0000
Michel AlgaziFreshologyChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
Ariel Jaduszliwer Vice President Pacific Community Ventures
Eduardo Rallo Managing Partner Pacific Community Ventures
Michel Algazi Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Freshology
Request full access to PitchBook