Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FRS International

Description

Provider of health drinks and nutritional supplements.. The company engages in the production and distribution of ready-to-drink beverages, chews, powdered drink mixes, shots and concentrates.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$19.9M

Latest Deal Amount

$148M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of health drinks and nutritional supplements.. The company engages in the production and distribution of ready-to-drink beverages, chews, powdered drink mixes, shots and concentrates.

Website:

www.frs.com

Formerly Known As

New Sun Nutrition

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Beverages

Other Industries

Food Products

Primary Office

951 Mariners Island Boulevard Suite 300 San Mateo, CA 94404United States +1 (877) 377-4968
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FRS International's full profile, request a free trial.

FRS International Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

FRS International Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

FRS International Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
John PetoteAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Oak Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Radar PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
RRE VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
John Petote Angel (individual)
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital
Radar Partners Venture Capital
RRE Ventures Venture Capital

FRS International Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alvin McCurdyVice President of Operations
Jean ErcolaniVice President, Marketing
Alvin McCurdy Vice President of Operations
Jean Ercolani Vice President, Marketing

FRS International Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Emmalyn ShawOak Investment PartnersBoard Observer000 0000
Fredric HarmanOak Investment PartnersBoard Member000 0000
James QuandtSelfChairman000 0000
Peter Sealey Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Richard O'NeilSelfBoard Member000 0000
Emmalyn Shaw Board Observer Oak Investment Partners
Fredric Harman Board Member Oak Investment Partners
James Quandt Chairman Self
Peter Sealey Ph.D Board Member Self
Richard O'Neil Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook