Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FusionStorm

Description

Provider of information technology products, professional services and support contract services for enterprises. The company offers services for system infrastructure, storage, enterprise software, networking, VoIP communications, security, vulnerability assessment and penetration testing, databases, disaster recovery, managed hosting and remote managed services.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Senior Debt

Latest Deal Type

$80M

Latest Deal Amount

$94.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of information technology products, professional services and support contract services for enterprises. The company offers services for system infrastructure, storage, enterprise software, networking, VoIP communications, security, vulnerability assessment and penetration testing, databases, disaster recovery, managed hosting and remote managed services.

Website:

www.fusionstorm.com

Formerly Known As

Synergistic Computer Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Other Industries

Other IT Services

Primary Office

2 Bryant Street Suite 150 San Francisco, CA 94105United States +1 (800) 228-8324
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FusionStorm's full profile, request a free trial.

FusionStorm Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

FusionStorm Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hummer Winblad Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hummer Winblad Venture Partners Venture Capital

FusionStorm Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel SerpicoChief Executive Officer and President
Richard JohnsonSenior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Vincent ConroyChief Technology Officer
John VarelFounder & Chairman
Amy MorrisseyVice President, Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary & General Counsel
Daniel Serpico Chief Executive Officer and President
Richard Johnson Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Vincent Conroy Chief Technology Officer
John Varel Founder & Chairman
Amy Morrissey Vice President, Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary & General Counsel

FusionStorm Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dennis HatchFusionStormVice Chairman, Human Resources000 0000
John HummerHummer Winblad Venture PartnersCo-Founding Partner000 0000
John VarelFusionStormFounder & Chairman000 0000
Dennis Hatch Vice Chairman, Human Resources FusionStorm
John Hummer Co-Founding Partner Hummer Winblad Venture Partners
John Varel Founder & Chairman FusionStorm
Request full access to PitchBook