Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Fuze

Description

Provider of a cloud-based unified communications platform designed to simplify business voice communications and flexible video conferencing. The company's UCaaS platform unlocks data from multiple sources across the enterprise providing valuable insights to business leaders about the organization and its workers by enabling unified business voice communications, flexible video conferencing and always-on collaboration.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Series F

Latest Deal Type

$104M

Latest Deal Amount

$305M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based unified communications platform designed to simplify business voice communications and flexible video conferencing. The company's UCaaS platform unlocks data from multiple sources across the enterprise providing valuable insights to business leaders about the organization and its workers by enabling unified business voice communications, flexible video conferencing and always-on collaboration.

Website:

www.fuze.com

Formerly Known As

ThinkingPhone

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

10 Wilson Road Cambridge, MA 02138United States +1 (800) 890-1553
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuze's full profile, request a free trial.

Fuze Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Fuze Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Fuze Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bessemer Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Capstone PartnersInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
G20 VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Greenspring AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Ventures Venture Capital
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital
Capstone Partners Investment Bank
G20 Ventures Venture Capital
Greenspring Associates Venture Capital

Fuze Executive Team (17)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Day JDChief Financial Officer
Derek YooCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brian KardonChief Marketing Officer
Mary GoodChief People Officer
Keith JohnsonChief Product Officer
Brian Day JD Chief Financial Officer
Derek Yoo Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brian Kardon Chief Marketing Officer
Mary Good Chief People Officer
Keith Johnson Chief Product Officer

Fuze Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andy OrySelfBoard Member000 0000
Bob GoodmanBessemer Venture PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Bobby Yerramilli-Rao Ph.DHermes Growth PartnersCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Bruce EvansSummit PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Colin DohertyFuzeBoard Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Andy Ory Board Member Self
Bob Goodman General Partner Bessemer Venture Partners
Bobby Yerramilli-Rao Ph.D Co-Founder & Partner Hermes Growth Partners
Bruce Evans Managing Director Summit Partners
Colin Doherty Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Fuze
Request full access to PitchBook