Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GameChanger Media

Description

Provider of a live score-keeping application and statistics management tools for youth, high school and college baseball and softball teams. The company offers a mobile application that distributes real-time game updates while also delivering coaching insights and fan updates.

2009

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$10.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a live score-keeping application and statistics management tools for youth, high school and college baseball and softball teams. The company offers a mobile application that distributes real-time game updates while also delivering coaching insights and fan updates.

Website:

www.gc.com

Formerly Known As

Fungo Media

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

86 Chambers Street Suite 202 New York, NY 10007United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GameChanger Media's full profile, request a free trial.

GameChanger Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

GameChanger Media Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

GameChanger Media Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ted SullivanCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kiril SavinoCo-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jeff KamrathDirector, Business Development & Partnerships
Sean WheelerDirector of Digital Marketing & Product Marketing
Patricia WintermuthVice President, Marketing
Ted Sullivan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kiril Savino Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jeff Kamrath Director, Business Development & Partnerships
Sean Wheeler Director of Digital Marketing & Product Marketing
Patricia Wintermuth Vice President, Marketing

GameChanger Media Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeffrey SambergSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Kiril SavinoGameChanger MediaCo-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member000 0000
Ted SullivanGameChanger MediaCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jeffrey Samberg Angel (individual) Self
Kiril Savino Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member GameChanger Media
Ted Sullivan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member GameChanger Media
Request full access to PitchBook