Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Gamewave Group

Description

Operator of a Chinese web game development studio. The company provides interactive entertainment services including mobile games, publishing and creation.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1K-5K

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Operator of a Chinese web game development studio. The company provides interactive entertainment services including mobile games, publishing and creation.

Website:

www.youxi.com

Formerly Known As

Gamewave Interactive Technology

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Publishing

Other Industries

Entertainment Software
Vertical Market Software

Primary Office

China Rida Plaza, Lugu Street No 74 Shijingshan District Beijing, 100040China
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamewave Group's full profile, request a free trial.

Gamewave Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Gamewave Group Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Highland Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Highland Capital Partners Venture Capital

Gamewave Group Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Yu HongChief Executive Officer
Peter Wen Ph.DChief Operating Officer
Yu Hong Chief Executive Officer
Peter Wen Ph.D Chief Operating Officer

Gamewave Group Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Kuantai YehHighland Capital PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Kuantai Yeh Managing Director Highland Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook