Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Gamigen

Description

Provider of game-based services for all generations. The company provides a software that enables learners with any level of computing ability to participate in the interactive games and other learning programs.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Grant

Latest Deal Type

$30k

Latest Deal Amount

$100k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of game-based services for all generations. The company provides a software that enables learners with any level of computing ability to participate in the interactive games and other learning programs.

Website:

www.gamigen.com

Formerly Known As

7 Moose Games

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Movies, Music and Entertainment

Other Industries

Entertainment Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Primary Office

181 Coyote Court 1 Riverfront Place Covington, KY 41017United States +1 (859) 359-5222
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamigen's full profile, request a free trial.

Gamigen Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Gamigen Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kentucky Science & Technology CorporationNot-For-Profit Venture Capital000 0000000 0000
UpTechAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Kentucky Science & Technology Corporation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
UpTech Accelerator/Incubator

Gamigen Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Susie RothCo-Founder & Executive, Business Development and Sales
Susie Roth Co-Founder & Executive, Business Development and Sales
Request full access to PitchBook