Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

gDine

Description

Provider of an online dining concierge. The company offers an online marketplace for dining that provides tools for consumers to plan and book any dining event.

2010

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of an online dining concierge. The company offers an online marketplace for dining that provides tools for consumers to plan and book any dining event.

Website:

www.gdine.com

Formerly Known As

FineDineDeals

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

688 North Milwaukee Suite 204 Chicago, IL 60642United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore gDine's full profile, request a free trial.

gDine Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

gDine Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rakesh ThakkarCo-Founder
Rakesh Thakkar Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook